Airlie Bred Role of Honour

Margarula leading the race

Margarula winning the Darley Irish Oaks Gr.1

Airlie bred winners in recent years include classic winners Bachelor Duke (USA), Margarula (IRE), Petrushka, National Stakes Gr.1 winner Kingsfort, Moyglare Stud Stakes Gr.1 winner Chelsea Rose (IRE), Darley Dewhurst Stakes Gr.1 winner Intense Focus and Criterium International Gr.1 winner Zafisio.

Classic Winners since 2000

Bachelor Duke (USA)

Winner of the Boylesports Irish 2000 Guineas Gr.1 22nd May 2004

Fair Question (IRE)

Winner of the Grosser Preis des Casino Hohensyburg - Deutsche St. Leger Gr.2 30th September 2001

Margarula (IRE)

Winner of the Darley Irish Oaks Gr.1 14th July 2002


Winner of the Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks Gr.1 16th July 2000

Group Winners since 2000

Abunawwas (IRE)

Winner of the Eircom Ballycorus Stakes Gr.3 11th June 2003


Winner of the Bet365 Lancashire Oaks Gr.2 8th July 2006
Winner of the Henry II Stakes Gr.2 29th May 2007
Winner of the ABN Amro Goodwood Cup Gr.2 2nd August 2007
Winner of the Prix Royal Oak Principaute de Monaco Gr.1 28th October 2007
Winner of the Goffs/DBS Park Hill Stakes Gr.2 11th September 2008 


Winner of the GNER Doncaster Cup Gr.3 13th September 2001

CD Europe

Winner of the Coventry Stakes Gr.3 20th June 2000

Chelsea Rose (IRE)

Winner of the Moyglare Stud Stakes Gr.1 5th September 2004

Discreet Brief (IRE)

Winner of the ACMC Park Hill Stakes Gr.3 10th September 2003


Winner of the Desmond Stakes Gr.3 16th August 2012 
Winner of the Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes Gr.1 8th September 2012 (Disqualified) 

Far Lane (USA)

Winner of the Carlton Draught Stakes Gr.3 7th May 2005
Winner of the Newmarket Darley Stakes Gr.3 18th October 2003


Winner of the Patrick P. O’Leary Memorial Phoenix Sprint Gr.3 16th August 2009 

Intense Focus (USA)

Winner of the Darley Dewhurst Stakes Gr.1 18th October 2008


Winner of the Vincent O'Brien National Stakes Gr.1 12th September 2009


Winner of the Deutsche Post Euro Express Preis von Europa Gr.1 23rd September 2001
Winner of the Prix Noailles Gr.2 9th April 2000


Winner of the Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks Gr.1 23rd August 2000
Winner of the Prix De L'Opera-Hotel Du Lac Ba at Longchamp Gr.1 1st October 2000
Winner of the Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes Gr.3 18th April 2000


Winner of the Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes Gr.2 29th September 2012


Winner of the Canford Cliffs EBF Athasi Stakes Gr.3 6th May 2013
Winner of the OLBG Park Stakes Gr.2 14th September 2013 


Winner of the Criterium International Gr.1 2nd November 2008

Listed Winners since 2000

Abunawwas (IRE)

Winner of the Woodlands Stakes LR 5th May 2004

Bachelor Son

Winner of the Burhan Karamehmet LR 31st May 2013


 Winner of the Sandringham Handicap LR 20th June 2012

Chelsea Rose

 Winner of the Dance Design Stakes LR 4th September 2005
Winner of the Ballyroan Stakes LR 14th August 2005
Winner of the Jockey Club of Turkey Silver Stakes LR 8th June 2005 


Winner of the Amethyst Stakes LR 11th May 2003

Flying Boy (IRE) 

Winner of the Basri Ciftkurt Kosusu, Istanbul, Turkey LR

 Forest Magic (IRE)

Winner of the Zetland Stakes LR 2nd November 2002

Gifted Girl

Winner of the Weatherbys VAT Services Pipalong Stakes LR 9th July 2013


 Winner of the Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes LR 10th October 2010


 Winner of the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Sweet Mimosa Stakes LR 26th July 2009

 Magic Cove

 Winner of the Aga Khan Studs Solonaway Stakes LR 16th September 2001

Miss Childrey

 Winner of the Swordlestown Stud Sprint Stakes LR 2nd June 2003

Resplendent Star

 Winner of the Jebel Ali Stakes LR 21st December 2001


 Winner of the Peter Willett Stakes (The Stardom Stakes) LR 4th September 2012 


 Winner of the Premio Giovanni Falck LR 30th October 2005


 Winner of the Anglesey Lodge Equine Hospital Blenheim Stakes LR 30th September 2012 


 Winner of the Bluebay Stardom Stakes LR 13th September 2008


In this section